Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao
| Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located a 10-minute drive from the Fervedouro Bela Vista, Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao Sao Felix do Tocantins hotel includes 6 rooms with views of the garden. Swim in an outdoor swimming pool or walk through a private garden at this hotel.
Sao Felix do Tocantins centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. The comfortable hotel in Sao Felix do Tocantins is 3 km from the Alecrim Fervedouro.
Comprising a balcony, the rooms at the Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. In-room self-catering includes a minibar; other comforts feature climate control. Bathrooms are appointed with a separate toilet and a shower along with hair dryers and bath sheets.
This property serves cheese and fresh fruits for breakfast. The hotel offers an à la carte restaurant serving Brazilian cuisine. Guests will find the restaurant Pousada Cachoeiras do Jalapao a 5-minute walk away.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the comfortable Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel can use private car parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel?
Guests of Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the comfortable Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel?
The comfortable Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Sao Felix do Tocantins hotel?
The Sao Felix do Tocantins hotel offers Family Room and Deluxe Queen Room to choose from. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel offer?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at Pousada Cachoeiras Do Jalapao hotel.